Edo 2020 Guber Election Results As Uploaded By INEC 

0
198

 

Godwin Obaseki and Ize Iyamu

RESULT FOR WARD 7, OVIA SOUTH WEST LGA. REGISTERED VOTERS . 9440 ACCREDITED VOTERS  2189 AA  1 ADC  8 ADP  20 APC   875 APGA   1 APM   0 APP    0 LP     2 NNPP   3 NRM    4 PDP   1215 SDP.     6 YPP     4 ZLP     1 TOTAL VALID VOTES – 2140 REJECTED VOTES – 36 VOTES CANCELLED – 992 TOTAL VOTES CAST – 2176

Result for Ward 9, Esan Central LGA Registered voters: 3677 Accredited voters: 1246 AA 0 ADC 3 ADP 6 APC 654 APGA 0 APM 0 APP 0 LP 0 NNPP 1 NRM 1 PDP 559 SDP 0 YPP 0 ZLP 1 Valid votes: 1225 Rejected votes: 18 Total votes cast: 1244

Results for Ward 3 (Ogbeson), Ikpoba Okha LGA. Registered voters: 27, 677 Accredited voters: 4,968 AA: 0 ADC: 23 ADP: 27 APC: 1,070 APGA: 01 APM: 0 APP: 0 LP: 02 NNPP: 01 NRM: 06 PDP: 3,741 SDP: 05 YPP: 0 ZLP: 01 Total Valid Votes: 4,877 Rejected Votes: 91 Total Votes Cast: 4,968

Result from Ward 2, ESAN CENTRAL LGA Registered voters: 3981 Accredited Voters: 1316 AA 0 ADC 5 ADP 3 APC 629 APGA 0 APM 0 APP 0 LP 0 NNPP 0 NRM 3 PDP 666 SDP 0 YPP 0 ZLP 0 Valid votes: 1305 Rejected votes: 13 Total votes cast: 1318

Result from ward 6, Esan central LGA Registered voters: 7,070 Accredited voters: 2,098 AA 0 ADC 9 ADP 5 APC 922 APGA 0 APM 0 APP 0 LP 2 NNPP 2 NRM 0 PDP 1142 SDP 0 YPP 1 ZLP 0 Valid votes: 2083 Rejected votes: 15 Total votes cast: 2098

Results for Ward 7 (Ugbekun), Ikpoba Okha LGA. Registered voters: 36,882 Accredited voters: 7,307 AA: 0 ADC: 28 ADP: 44 APC: 1,628 APGA: 01 APM: 02 APP: 1 LP: 4 NNPP: 1 NRM: 13 PDP: 5,385 SDP: 07 YPP: 08 ZLP: 02 Total Valid Votes: 7,124 Rejected Votes: 183 Total Votes Cast: 7,307

Result of ward 8, ESAN CENTRAL LGA Registered voters: 5156 Accredited voters: 1809 AA 0 ADC 5 ADP 3 APC 561 APGA 0 APM 1 App 0 LP 0 NNPP 1 NRM 3 PDP 1209 SDP 1 YPP 1 ZLP 0 Valid votes: 1785 Rejected votes: 24 Total votes cast: 1809

Result from ward 4, ESAN CENTRAL LGA Registered voters: 5645 Accredited voters: 2068 AA 0 ADC 1 ADP 6 APC 648 APGA 0 APM 0 APP 0 LP 2 NNPP 1 NRM 0 PDP 1,360 SDP 0 YPP 0 ZLP 0 VALID VOTES: 2017 REJECTED VOTES: 43 TOTAL VOTES CAST: 2060

Result of ward 8, ESAN CENTRAL LGA Registered voters: 5156 Accredited voters: 1809 AA 0 ADC 5 ADP 3 APC 561 APGA 0 APM 1 App 0 LP 0 NNPP 1 NRM 3 PDP 1209 SDP 1 YPP 1 ZLP 0 Valid votes: 1785 Rejected votes: 24 Total votes cast: 1809

Result of Ward 11 (Ubierumhun), ESAN NORTH-EAST LGA. Registered voters: 4859 Accredited voters: 1478 AA 0 ADC 3 ADP 5 APC 516 APGA 0 APDA 0 APM 0 APP 3 LP 1 LMPP 0 LRM 0 PDP 917 SDP 1 YPP 0 ZLP 1 TOTAL VALID VOTE: 1447 REJECTED VOTES: 27 TOTAL VOTE CAST: 1474

Result from ward 4, ESAN CENTRAL LGA Registered voters: 5645 Accredited voters: 2068 AA 0 ADC 1 ADP 6 APC 648 APGA 0 APM 0 APP 0 LP 2 NNPP 1 NRM 0 PDP 1,360 SDP 0 YPP 0 ZLP 0 VALID VOTES: 2017 REJECTED VOTES: 43 TOTAL VOTES CAST: 2060

 

LGA: ESAN SOUTH EAST Ward / RA: UBIAJA I APC: 80 PDP: 129 OWEME/ID.OGBEBOR/IGUISI/ID EHAN/ID OSODIN – OGHENYEN PRIMARY SCHOOL I PU Code: 12/05/06/012 APC: 77 PDP: 113  EGUARE, IKOGBE I/II – CENTRAL PRI. SCHOOL MAIN EGUARE PU Code: 12/05/06/003 PDP: 97 APC: 63 GRA, – COUNCIL HALL, GRA PU Code: 12/05/06/006 APC: 117 PDP: 134  MAIN EGUARE- CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL PU Code: 12/05/06/002 APC: 80 PDP: 129 Owan east LGA: PU010, Ugbowo, Uniben Staff School III, Ward 06 APC: 27 PDP: 122 PU07, Idumwomina, Owina Primary School, Ward 6 APC: 106 PDP: 351 PU006, Army Children School II, Isiohor,

Ward 06 APC: 143 PDP: 206 PU011, Ekosodin Primary School I, Ekosodin, Ward 06 APC: 45 PDP: 149 PU012, Ekosodin Primary School II, Ekosodin, Ward 06 APC: 36 PDP: 177 LGA: AKOKO EDO MAKEKE, BY AGBALA’S HOUSE Ward: MAKEKE/ OJAH/ DANGBALA/ OJIRAMI/ ANYAWOZA PDP: 75 ADP: 01 NNPP: 01 ADC: 01 APC: 45   Ward / RA: MAKEKE/ OJAH/ DANGBALA/ OJIRAMI/ ANYAWOZA MAKEKE, ERESHA P.S. PU Code: 12/01/05/004 APC: 165 PDP: 117 IGUEBEN LGA Ward 03 IDUMUOGBO/IDUMUEKE APC: 412 PDP: 608  LGA: IGUEBEN Ward 02 IDIGUN/IDUMEDO APC: 503 PDP: 790 LGA: EGOR Ward / RA: USELU I PARAMOUNT NUR/PRIMARY SCHOOL , USELU II-I PU Code: 12/02/07/017 APC: 39 PDP: 135 FED. ROAD/PUBLIC FIELD, USELU II -I PU Code: 12/02/07/013 APC: 52 PDP: 142 SDP: 2 PARAMOUNT NUR/PRIMARY SCHOOL, USELU II – II PU Code: 12/02/07/018 APC: 24 PDP: 106 NRM: 02 FED. ROAD/PUBLIC FIELD, USELU II-IV PU Code: 12/02/07/016 APC: 33 PDP: 130 YPP: 1 PARAMOUNT NUR/PRIMARY SCHOOL , USELU II -III PU Code: 12/02/07/019 APC: 35 PDP: 108 NRM: 1 APGA: 1 FED. ROAD/PUBLIC FIELD, USELU II-III PU Code: 12/02/07/015 APC: 35 PDP: 108 NRM: 1 FED. ROAD/PUBLIC FIELD, USELU II-II PU Code: 12/02/07/014 APC: 38 PDP: 153 USELU MOTOR PARK, USELU I-II PU Code: 12/02/07/012 APC:  64 PDP: 90 USELU TOWN HALL, USELU I-II PU Code: 12/02/07/002 APC: 69 PDP: 171 OLUA PRIMARY SCHOOL, USELU I-V PU Code: 12/02/07/007 APC: 70 PDP: 258 ADP: 1 USELU TOWN HALL , USELU I-I PU Code: 12/02/07/001 APC: 62 PDP: 172 ADP: 1 USELU MOTOR PARK, USELU I-I PU Code: 12/02/07/011 APC: 45 PDP: 94 OLUA PRIMARY SCHOOL, USELU I-IV PU Code: 12/02/07/006 APC: 50 PDP: 159 ADP: 3 OLUA PRIMARY SCHOOL, USELU I- III PU Code: 12/02/07/005 APC: 50 PDP: 147 OLUA PRIMARY SCHOOL, USELU I – II PU Code: 12/02/07/004 APC: 34 PDP: 168 OLUA PRIMARY SCHOOL, USELU I – I PU Code: 12/02/07/003 APC: 50 PDP: 207 OLUA PRIMARY SCHOOL, USELU I-VI PU Code: 12/02/07/008 APC: 32 PDP: 167 NNPP: 1 OLUA PRIMARY SCHOOL, USELU I-VII PU Code: 12/02/07/009 APC: 48 PDP: 168 ADP: 1 OLUA PRIMARY SCHOOL, USELU I-VIII PU Code: 12/02/07/010 APC: 23 PDP: 65 LGA: AKOKO EDO Ward: MAKEKE/ OJAH/ DANGBALA/ OJIRAMI/ ANYAWOZA DANGBALA, OLD DANGBALA COURT HALL PU Code: 12/01/05/003 APC: 179 PDP: 76 ADP: 3 DANGBALA, DANGBALA P.S. II PU Code: 12/01/05/002 APC: 190 PDP: 119 ADP: 1 DANGBALA, DANGBALA P.S. I PU Code: 12/01/05/001 APC: 172 PDP: 79 SDP: 1 Ward: UZEBBA I Lga: OWAN WEST UZEBBA TOWN HALL , UZEBBA I PU Code: 12/17/09/005 APC: 87 PDP: 64 ADP: 1 BACK OF AREA COUNCIL OFFICE, UZEBBA II PU Code: 12/17/09/008 APC: 92 PDP: 55 ADP: 1 LGA: ETSAKO CENTRAL Ward/RA: FUGAR II OBE PRY. SCHOOL, IVIAVEH II PU Code: 12/07/02/006 APC: 87 PDP: 60 APM: 1 OBE PRY SCHOOL, IVIADOKO I PU Code: 12/07/02/003 APC: 108 PDP: 144 Other Parties: 0 LGA: IKPOBA/OKHA Ward/RA: IDOGBO UYINWENDIN – UYINWENDIN TOWN HALL I PU Code: 12/11/08/038 APC: 6 PDP: 34 NRM: 1 IDOGBO – HEALTH CENTRE PU Code: 12/11/08/029 APC: 65 PDP: 59 IDOGBO, IDOGBO – AKUGBE PRIMARY SCHOOL III PU Code: 12/11/08/003 APC: 46 PDP: 105 ADP: 4 LP: 1 OBAGIENOKPORO – OSENWEDE PRIMARY SCHOOL I PU Code: 12/11/08/031 APC: 8 PDP: 24 Other parties: 0 AVBIAKAGBA TOWN HALL (SPACE NEAR MARKET IV) PU Code: 12/11/08/012 APC: 29 PDP: 50 ADP: 2 ADC: 1 SDP: 2 IDOGBO, IDOGBO – ADOLOR PRIMARY SCHOOL I PU Code: 12/11/08/005 APC: 58 PDP: 47 ADC: 1 LGA: OWAN WEST Ward / RA: UZEBBA I UZEBBA TOWN HALL , UZEBBA I PU Code: 12/17/09/005 APC: 87 PDP: 64 BACK OF AREA COUNCIL OFFICE, UZEBBA II PU Code: 12/17/09/008 APC: 87 PDP: 64 ADP: 1 OLEGUAMA P/SCHOOL, UZEBBA I PU Code: 12/17/09/003 APC: 59 PDP: 73 NRM: 2 BACK OF AREA COUNCIL OFFICE, UZEBBA I PU Code: 12/17/09/007 APC: 64 PDP: 41 Other parties: 0 UZEBBA TOWN HALL, UZEBBA II PU Code: 12/17/09/006 APC: 89 PDP: 51 ADP: 2 Ward / RA: OZALLA UKATO CAMP, OZALLA PU Code: 12/17/01/009 APC: 59 PDP: 38 ADP: 3 OZALLA PRIMARY SCHOOL OZALLA III PU Code: 12/17/01/005 APC: 84 PDP: 140 OZALLA PRIMARY SCHOOL OZALLA IV PU Code: 12/17/01/006 APC: 73 PDP: 151 Other parties: 0 ORHUEN PRIMARY SCHOOL, OZALLA II PU Code: 12/17/01/004 APC: 44 PDP: 119 ADP: 2 ORHUEN PRIMARY SCHOOL, OZALLA I PU Code: 12/17/01/003 APC: 84 PDP: 193 C. R. I. N PRIMARY SCHOOL, OZALLA PU Code: 12/17/01/007 APC: 28 PDP: 45 Other parties: 0 UNDER A TREE BY NO. 19 UHONMORA ROAD, OZALLA PU Code: 12/17/01/001 APC: 54 PDP: 117 ADP: 1 UNDER A TREE BY NO. 19 UHONMORA ROAD, OZALLA PU Code: 12/17/01/002 APC: 68 PDP: 116 Other parties: 0 Ward/RA: UKHUSE -OSI BESIDE

ADULT EDUCATION CENTRE II PU Code: 12/17/06/010 APC: 113 PDP: 51 Other parties: 0 LGA: OREDO Ward / RA: UZEBU UZEBU IV, EZOMO PRIMARY SCHOOL II-IV PU Code: 12/12/03/014 APC: 36 PDP: 179 YPP: 1 UZEBU III, EZOMO PRIMARY SCHOOL I – II PU Code: 12/12/03/009 APC: 60 PDP: 137 ADP: 1 APGA: 1 OLIHA II, EWUARE PRIMARY SCHOOL V PU Code: 12/12/03/030 APC: 76 PDP: 92 UZEBU I, OWEGIE PRIMARY SCHOOL I PU Code: 12/12/03/001 APC: PDP: OLIHA I, OBA AKENZUA PRIMARY SCHOOL II PU Code: 12/12/03/021 APC: 67 PDP: 126 Other parties: 0 OLIHA II, EWUARE PRIMARY SCHOOL III PU Code: 12/12/03/028 APC: 65 PDP: 98 YPP: 1 OLIHA II, EWUARE PRIMARY SCHOOL II PU Code: 12/12/03/027 APC: 45 PDP: 102 ADC; 2 OLIHA II, EWUARE PRIMARY SCHOOL I PU Code: 12/12/03/026 APC: PDP: OLIHA I, OBA AKENZUA PRIMARY SCHOOL V PU Code: 12/12/03/024 APC: 48 PDP: 61 Other parties: 0 OLIHA I, OBA AKENZUA PRIMARY SCHOOL VI PU Code: 12/12/03/025 APC: 40 PDP: 63 Other parties: 0 UZEBU IV, EZOMO PRIMARY SCHOOL II-III PU Code: 12/12/03/013 APC: 60 PDP: 157 LP: 1 UZEBU II, OWINA PRIMARY SCHOOL I PU Code: 12/12/03/006 APC: 58 PDP: 120 YPP: 1 UZEBU V, OWINA PRIMARY SCHOOL IV PU Code: 12/12/03/019 APC: 39 PDP: 74 YPP: 1

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here